ONLINE: In the League of Nations, Italy plays England, Germany and Romania are also in action

An English footballer rejoices at Harry Maguire’s goal (right).
| photo: AP

In Group B3, leaders Bosnia and Herzegovina are tied for first place with Hora in second place. Finov at the same time guest of Romania.

In the final, specifically of the C4 group, Bulhai is playing against an outsider from Gibraltar.

LEAGUE A, group A3

UEFA Nations League – League A

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Assemblies:
Donnarumma Di Lorenzo, Bonucci, Acerbi, Toli Cristante, Jorginho, Dimarco Raspadori, Scamacca, Barella.

Assemblies:
Pope R. James, Dier, Maguire, Walker Bellingham, Rice Sterling, Foden, Saka Kane.

Nhradnich:
Meret, Vicario Bastoni, Emerson, Esposito, Frattesi, Gabbiadini, Gnonto, Grifo, Felipe, Pobega, Zerbin.

Nhradnich:
D. Henderson, Ramsdale Abraham, Alexander-Arnold, Bowen, Coady, Grealish, Mount, Shaw, Tomori, Trippier, Ward-Prowse.

UEFA Nations League – League A

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Assemblies:
ter Stegen Hofmann, Sle, Raum, Rdiger Mller, Kimmich, Gndoğan Gnabry, Werner, San.

Assemblies:
Gulcsi Orbn, Fiola, A. Szalai, . Lang Schfer, Szoboszlai, . Szalai, . Nagy Kerkez, Gazdag.

Nhradnich:
Baumann, Trapp Arnold, Bella-Kotchap, Ginter, Gosens, Havertz, Henrichs, Kehrer, Musiala, Nmecha, Schlotterbeck.

Nhradnich:
Dibusz, Szappanos dm, Bolla, Botka, Kecsks, Kleinheisler, Ngo, Styles, Vancsa, K. Varga, Vcsei.

Decision: Vini Klannik, Kovai (SVN)

LEAGUE B, group B3

UEFA Nations League – League B

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Assemblies:
ehi Kolainac, Sanianin, Hadikaduni, Dedi Hadiahmet, Bei, Pjan Demir, Deko (C), Stevan.

Assemblies:
To Mijat Veo, Vujai, Tomaev, Radun Maru, Janko, eki, Saviev Jovet (C), Osmaj.

Nhradnich:
Piri, Vasilj Sui, Danilovi, Prevljak, Gojak, Cimirot, Duljevi, Milievi, Kodro.

Nhradnich:
archi N. Vukev, Bali, Mugoa, Bo, Hakaban, Raik, M. Vukev, Camaj.

Decision: S. Marciniak(POL) P. Sokolnicki(POL), T. Listkiewicz(POL)

UEFA Nations League – League B

Group 3 23/09/2022 20:45

Assemblies:
Hrdeck (C) Alho, L. Visnen, Ivanov, R. Jensen, Uronen Valakari, Schller, Kamara F. Jensen, Pukki.

Assemblies:
Aioani Bancu, Rus, Nedelcearu, Ratiu Tanase, M. Marin, R. Marin (C) Sorescu, Alibec, Man.

Nhradnich:
C. Eriksson Forss, Hostikka, Kllman, Lingman, Niskanen, Pohjanpalo, Soiri, Tenho.

Nhradnich:
Moldovan, Trnovanu Camora, Cicldu, Manea, Olaru, Puca, Stanciu.

Decision: del Cerro Cabañero, Porras (ESP)

LEAGUE C, group C4

UEFA Nations League – League C

Group 4 23/09/2022 20:45

Decision: Orel Hjek, Patk (CZE)

UEFA Nations League – League C

Group 4 23/09/2022 18:00

Gly:
35. Miovski (Vla.)
64. Kvaratelia

Gly:

Assemblies:
Mamardavili Kvirkvelia, Kaia (C), Choolava (72. Loovili) Kakabaze, Aburjania (87. Mamuavili), Kvekveskiri, Tsitaivili (72. Azarovi) Davitavili (78. Mekwabivili), Zivzivadze (78. Mikautadze), Kvaratelija.

Assemblies:
Dimitrievski Zajkov, Musliu, Velkovski (72. Serafimov), Alioski Elmas, Bardhi (C) (84. Elezi), Spirovski (68. Trajkovski), Akovski (68. Todoroski) Miovski, Ristovski (73. Atanasov).

Nhradnich:
Loria, ovnadze Giorbelidze, abradze, Lobanidze, Qazaivili.

Nhradnich:
Aleksovski, Siskovski Babunski, Bejtulai, Dimoski, Doriev, Fazlagic.

lut cards:
29. Khoolava

lut cards:
14. Musliu

Decision: Kruliak Hancko, Pozor (SVK)

Table

Tm OF IN R P WITH B
1. Georgia 5 4 1 0 14:2 13
2. Severn Macedonia 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
3. Bulgaria 4 0 3 1 4:7 3
4. Gibraltar 4 0 1 3 1:11 a.m 1

LEAGUE D, group D2

UEFA Nations League – League D

Group 2 23/09/2022 18:00

Gly:
45+6. Sappinen
86. Anier

Gly:
51. Teuma

Assemblies:
Hein Ojamaa (77. Sijavskij), Purg, Tamm, Mets, Kallaste (46. Teniste) Vastsuk (68. Miller), Soomets, Vassiljev (C) Zenjov (90+4. Kirss), Sappinen (68. Anier).

Assemblies:
Bonello Attard (72. Dimech), Pepe, J. Borg J. Mbong, Guillaumier (C), Paiber (72. Degabriele), Camenzuli Teuma Satariano (89. Montebello), Jones (46. S. Borg).

Nhradnich:
Igonen, Vallner Baranov, Peetson, Pikk, Shein, Sorga.

Nhradnich:
Formosa, Galea Apap, Brown, Garcia, Kristensen, P. Mbong, Muscat.

lut cards:
73. Zenjov

lut cards:
47. Satarian

erven cards:

erven cards:
45+4. Borg

Decision: Siebert Seidel, Foltyn (GER)

Table

Tm OF IN R P WITH B
1. Estonia 3 3 0 0 6:2 9
2. Malta 4 2 0 2 5:4 6
3. San Marino 3 0 0 3 0:5 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.